Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Outstanding Alumni

​​

Our alumni are also well-plugged into our global NTU alumni network, which currently has more than 211,000 alumni in 149 countries. Our outstanding alumni includes:

Graduate Alumni

Chinese Programmes:

-Mr Nie Chenxi (class 1999), Vice Minister for Propaganda Department of the CPC Central Committee; Director-General and Secretary of Party Leadership of the State Administration of Radio, Film and Television

-Mr Jiao Yanlong (Class 2001), Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Henan Provincial Committee and Minister of the Propaganda Department

-Mr Li Jinghao (Class 2004), Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Jilin Provincial Committee and Minister of the Provincial United Front Work Department

-Mr Jiang Youwei (Class 2004), Mayor of Shenyang Municipality, Liaoning Province

-Mr Mo Gongming (Class 2005), Member of the standing Committee of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee and Secretary of Wanzhou District Committee

-Mr Li Xinming (Class 2007), Deputy Party Secretary of the CPC Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps Committee, Head of Propaganda Department, and Deputy Commissar

-Mr Lan Tianli (Class 2007), Chairman of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region

-Mr Wang Fu (Class 2008), Member of the Standing Committee cum Secretary-General of CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee

-Mr Liu Tongde (Class 2008), Deputy Director of Qinghai Provincial People's Congress

-Mr Fan Ruiping (Class 2010), Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee and Party Secretary of Chengdu Municipality

English Programmes:

-Ms Catherine Villar-Perez (Class of 2017),Con sular an Signing Officer, Philippines Consulate in San Francisco, United States of America

-Mr Guillermo Rodolfo Roa Uzua (Class of 2013), Regional Director for Los Lagos, Chile

-Ms Huang Weixian (Class of 2015), Assistant VP, English current Affairs, Channel NewsAsia, MediaCorp, Singapore

-Mr Justinian Habner (Class of 2017), Operations Director, EIU

-Mr Phua Chiew Hua (Class of 2014), Deputy commander Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Singapore

-Mr Tan Teck Eng (Class of 2009), Senior VP, DBS Bank, Singapore


Executive Development Alumni

Chinese Programmes:

-Mr Wang Xiaodong, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee, and Party Secretary of Nanning Municipality

-Mr Wang Hao, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee, and Party Secretary of Tangshan Municipality

-Ms Xiao Yingzi, Member of the Standing Committee, and Head of Propaganda Department of the CPC Hainan Provincial Committee

-Mr Guan Zhiou, Member of the Standing Committee Member of the CPC Shandong Provincial Committee, Minister of the Propaganda Department

English Programmes:

-Ms Aileen Anunciacion R. Zosa, Executive VP, Base Conversion and Development Authority, Philippines

-Mr In Em, Director General, Economics and Finance institute, Ministry of Economy and Finance, Cambodia

​​
Not sure which programme to go for? Use our programme finder
Loading header/footer ...